Wednesday, August 05, 2009

2 Weeks More To Ipoh

I do not want my bloggie to die and there is not internet line in hostel AS USUAL and I didn't have the time to come to college at night so this is the best time to update my bloggie. Hehe. I am having my english class now but I've got my work done(Letter Writing), so I borrowed my friend's lappy to update my bloggie. Did not bring my lappy cause lazy. Keke. My Finals Exams will be on next week for 4 days consecutively 1 Subject a day. Relaxly Preparing at this point of time. =). Just got my total coursework marks(Consists Of 60%) for every subject today. Haha, I got the results I expected but now it depends on my final exams(Consists Of 40%). If I score 40/40 for Engineering Maths and Computer Systems & Programming in my Final Exams, I might stand a big chance for 4.0 BUT it's almost impossible cause I am not perfect. Lol. So, preparing these days(Not Working Hard But Still Working For It) =)

After exams, I will go straight back to Ipoh on that weekend which is next Saturday. I don't know what to say but I MISS IPOH~! !wanna go back to Ipoh and meet my Loved Ones. My Family, My Girl =D Miss her soo soo soo much~!!

Gotta enjoy myself next Thursday and Friday once exams are over =D It's a MUST~!

THANKS TO THOSE WHO VISITS MY BLOG..
THANKS FOR SUPPORTING IN KEEPING MY BLOG ALIVE..

THANKS ALL..!!
I HEREBY THANK YOU ALL AND WELCOME YOU TO MY BLOG..


4 comments:

To Glorify Him said...

Work smart, and keep praying! god will bring you through in a wonderful and learning journey :)

reanaclaire said...

Jia You, son... u can do it!! miss u too.. hope u enjoy studying for your exam..hehehe...

God bless!

kenwooi said...

welcome! now.. visit my blog too? hahaha.. =P

kenwooi.com

kanishk said...

your blog is good and posted by you is smartly.....


Work From Home